2021 Competition

Maximum Elite Elevation Tour in YXE

Below you will find a copy of the 2021 #MEETinYXE LIVE Virtual Competition Schedule.
 
 Please note that the schedule DOES NOT RUN IN NUMERICAL SESSION ORDER.
*Times of sessions are also subject to change. 
 
Top marks and awards will be posted on Social Media within an hour of the session ending. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram for Full Session Standings and any details or changes to the event
 
Make sure to follow …. @dancecitypromotions and #meetinyxe on your favorite social app for the latest update and news
 
Preview Schedule below or Download Schedule HERE

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 1

Friday May 7th 2021

8:00AM

Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years Participant
1000     J     SADIE PAVLOFF Sadie Pavloff
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1001     E     ELISE HOUNJET Elise Hounjet
1002     K     KARLIE LEWIS Karlie Lewis
1003     I     KADE ADAMS Kade Adams
1004     M     MYLA HENRY Myla Henry
1005     H     RYAN KULCHYSKI Ryan Kulchyski
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1006     I     LIVIA JAMES Livia James
1007     H     NAOMI HAMILTON Naomi Hamilton
1008     P     SOPHIA HANSEN Sophia Hansen
1009     Q     BRIELLE THOMAS Brielle Thomas
1010     I     HANNAH FLAMAN Hannah Flaman
1011     O     SARAH BRADLEY MCNABB Sarah Bradley Mcnabb
1012     H     SIDNEY GRAY Sidney Gray
1013     O     HEIDI KIRCHHOFER Heidi Kirchhofer
1014     G     EMILY BEST Emily Best
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1015     E     KADIE MANSIERE Kadie Mansiere
1016     E     ADDISON COUTURE Addison Couture
1016A     B     MADELYN LUEKE Madelyn Lueke
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1017     G     ALEXANDRIA JURAS Alexandria Juras
1018     I     CAMRYN KRUSHELNISKI Camryn Krushelniski
1019     I     TIA JAMES Tia James
1020     B     ISABELLE EBERT Isabelle Ebert
1021     I     KAITLIN LYSAGER Kaitlin Lysager
1022     I     KAYLA DELAINEY Kayla Delainey
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 19 and over
1023     I     KASSIDY MOSER Kassidy Moser

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 2

Friday May 7th 2021

9:15AM

Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years Participant
1024     Q     MUSIC BOX DANCER Harper Jensen, Juliet Stolz, Olivia Mann, Vaeyah Kuzyk
1025     I     A MILLION DREAMS Addison Karsgaard, Anissa Ly, Bailey Hiebert, Emma Shea, Lauren Dearing, Mavielle Meszaros, Sloane Morgan
Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1026     Q     ILLUMINATE Aaliyah Henderson, Adelyn Jepsen, Charley Searcy, Ellie Jepsen, Janaeya Kuzyk, Lily Doak, Madison Loessl
1027     E     LET IT GO Avery Baron, Charlize Grimard, Danica Ziprick, Gemma Crocker, Kortney Janzen
1028     R     RIVERS FLOWING Carly Sigurdson, Kailee Rowat, Maggie Blair, Morgan Link, Natalia Johnston
1029     E     YOU NEED TO CALM DOWN Allyson Rempel, Josie Procyshyn, Lyla Sapieha, Natalie Hounjet, Wasylia Kinar
Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1030     G     MOON RIVER Breck Deringer, Hattie Prpich, Kaylin Bessey, Leena Robins, Madison Carter, Milayna Prosofsky, Morgan Pasitney, Ruby Speir
1031     I     PARADISE FALLS Anya Krienke, Azianne Meszaros, Gracie Morgan, Hannah Flaman, Livia James, Samantha Heibert, Teagan Chapman
1032     F     A DAY IN THE SNOW Addison Nagel, Andie Peterson, Falyn Pituley, Genevieve Simard, Grace Eldstrom, Kaelyn Snape, Kenley Bumbac, Rylee Huys
1033     Q     MAKE A WISH Aaliyah Henderson, Cassidy Reader, Ellie Jepsen, Evalyn Eybersen, Isabelle Mcmorrow, Lainey Bueckert, Lily Mildenberger
1034     Q     OCEAN Alia Hinz, Carlee Ferderer, Dylan Evans, Emersyn Hinz, Meila Anderson, Thea Olson
1035     O     MARCH Abby Gebhart, Avah Kish, Chloe Nakonechny, Elle Haines, Erika Akrigg, Heidi Kirchhofer, Piper Ross, Sarah Bradley Mcnabb
1036     G     BUILD IT UP Addison Cory, Belle Ringdal, Bridget Hinz, Casey Mooney, Charlotte Mooney, Emily Best, Kacy Moate, Tori Mayer, Trinity Pasitney

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 3

Friday May 7th 2021

10:05AM

Musical Theatre ~ Solo ~ Division 1 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1037     G     BELLE RINGDAL Belle Ringdal
Musical Theatre ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1038     G     CASEY MOONEY Casey Mooney
Musical Theatre ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1039     E     CINNIA BIDAUX Cinnia Bidaux
1040     G     ADDISON CORY Addison Cory
1041     K     NOVA SHORE Nova Shore
Musical Theatre ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1042     B     SHAYA NORDICK Shaya Nordick
Musical Theatre ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1043     K     NOVA S, HADLEY G & TIA C Hadley Gariepy, Nova Shore, Tia Carriere
Variety ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1044     C     SURI ARMSTRONG Suri Armstrong
Variety ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1045     L     JUSTIN WORONA Justin Worona
Variety ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1046     C     TESSA CANNON Tessa Cannon
1047     Q     LILY MILDENBERGER Lily Mildenberger
1048     E     CINNIA BIDAUX Cinnia Bidaux
1049     E     KADIE MANSIERE Kadie Mansiere
Variety ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1050     J     GISELLE FERRARO Giselle Ferraro
Variety ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1051     C     MARIA POLIMAC Maria Polimac
Variety ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1052     C     ALYSSA BUHS Alyssa Buhs
Variety ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1053     J     JAYVN GALAURA Jayvn Galaura
1054     J     SYDNEY EPP Sydney Epp
Variety ~ Duet ~ Division 1 ~ 9-10 years
1055     E     VICTOR G & MASON M Mason Mansiere, Victor Grimard
Variety ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1056     K     ELIN C & BRYNLEE C Brynlee Carrier, Elin Cochrane
Variety ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1057     Q     ISABELLE M & JORDYNN S Isabelle Mcmorrow, Jordynn Silvernagle
Variety ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1058     C     ABBEY M & TESSA C Abbey Mclarty, Tessa Cannon
Variety ~ Duet ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1059     M     TEANNE C & KYRA J Kyra Johnson, Teanne Couture
Variety ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1060     E     KADIE M, PAIGE G & ADDISON C Addison Couture, Kadie Mansiere, Paige Grimard

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 4

Friday May 7th 2021

11:15AM

 

Pointe ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years Participant
1061     H     AVERY WILDEMAN Avery Wildeman
Pointe ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1062     H     JAYCEE SPERLING Jaycee Sperling
1063     B     BRONWYN LUEKE Bronwyn Lueke
1064     N     KERSTEN SAMOLESKI Kersten Samoleski
Pointe ~ Duet ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1065     J     KAITLYN D. & MAIKE K. Kaitlyn Dawson, Maike Kudeba
Pointe ~ Trio ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1066     Q     KIERRAH K, JOURNIE N & MCKINLEY C Journie Neufeld, Kierrah Kuzyk, Mckinley Chomyn
Pointe ~ Trio ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1067     H     JAYCEE S, AVERY W & MEGAN F Avery Wildeman, Jaycee Sperling, Megan Fisher
Pointe ~ Trio ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1068     F     HARPER B, JOCELYNE T & MICHAELA B Harper Berner, Jocelyne Tufts, Michaela Bumbac
Pointe ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1069     K     DIY Hadley Gariepy, Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld, Trinity Pollock
Pointe ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1070     B     SINGING IN THE RAIN Bronwyn Lueke, Caitlyn Frank, Isabelle Ebert, Mackenzie Bentley, Madelyn Lueke
1071     I     I’M YOURS Camryn Krushelniski, Ellie Gee, Emily Ng, Emma Ratzlaff, Kayla Delainey, Kyra Brown, Tia James
Pointe ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1072     H     YOU RAISE ME UP Avery Wildeman, Jacey Drake, Jaycee Sperling, Megan Fisher

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 5

Friday May 7th 2021

12:00PM

Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1073     F     ADDISON NAGEL Addison Nagel
1074     J     GISELLE FERRARO Giselle Ferraro
1075     P     GIANNA AMMAZZINI Gianna Ammazzini
1076     S     SHANTI ODISHAW Shanti Odishaw
1077     Q     AALIYAH HENDERSON Aaliyah Henderson
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1078     P     ANNABEL MURTON Annabel Murton
1079     H     SHYLO FREY Shylo Frey
1080     H     KYA WILDEMAN Kya Wildeman
1081     C     HOPE BEGGS Hope Beggs
1082     A     SAYDI TAIT-SJOGREN Saydi Tait-Sjogren
1083     Q     SIENNA GAUDREAU Sienna Gaudreau
1084     Q     JOURNIE NEUFELD Journie Neufeld
1085     C     JAYA CLEMENT Jaya Clement
1086     C     ELLA SCHLACHTER Ella Schlachter
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1087     Q     JENNA NEUFELD Jenna Neufeld
1088     H     AVERY WILDEMAN Avery Wildeman
1090     M     MADISON VERBONAC Madison Verbonac
1091     C     MARIA POLIMAC Maria Polimac
1092     C     PAIGE BARLAGE Paige Barlage
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1093     Q     HAILEY KRIENKE Hailey Krienke
1094     M     BRIANNE CADRAIN Brianne Cadrain
1095     K     HUNTER STUBBS Hunter Stubbs
1096     D     LIA SIEBEN Lia Sieben
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1097     F     HARPER BERNER Harper Berner
1098     J     JAYVN GALAURA Jayvn Galaura
1099     S     KELLY KURYSH Kelly Kurysh
1100     O     PAIGE PELE Paige Pele
1101     J     SYDNEY EPP Sydney Epp
1102     S     HAYLEY SCHERMAN Hayley Scherman
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1103     O     JENA CZEMERES Jena Czemeres
1104     M     TEANNE COUTURE Teanne Couture
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1105     J     MACY MCDOUGALL Macy Mcdougall
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 19 and over
1105A     J     MADISON NEU Madison Neu

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 6

Friday May 7th 2021

1:30PM

Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years Participant
1106     M     HERE COMES THE SUN Aria Warkentin, Embree Schmitz, Julia Shindle, Kayla Klassen, Kyra Parsons, Myla Henry
1107     F     INVINCIBLE Anna Bumbac, Falyn Pituley, Grace Eldstrom, Kaelyn Nelson, Lennox Pituley, London Ermel, Maisey Rhodes, Teagan Pituley
1108     R     DREAM Carly Sigurdson, Kailee Rowat, Maggie Blair, Morgan Link
1109     G     BETTER PLACE Kaylin Bessey, Leena Robins, Madison Carter, Milayna Prosofsky, Ruby Speir
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1110     B     LIKE A GIRL Danica Bergermann, Grace Gabriel, Madelyn Lueke, Rebecca Gabriel, Teagan Zazula
1111     M     STAND BY ME Airianna Mcquillan, Brienne Grenier, Danielle Cadrain, Hayley Van Hereweghe, Jordyn Verbonac, Morgan Wood, Rose Fry, Zara Gosselin
1112     O     WARRIOR Avah Kish, Elle Haines, Erika Akrigg, Heidi Kirchhofer, Piper Ross, Sarah Bradley Mcnabb
1113     H     STAND BY ME Callie Chernishenko, Delani Wolter, Erica Knudsen, Glasslyn Sparks, Naomi Hamilton, Raea Wildeman, Sidney Gray
1114     G     POWER OVER ME Casey Mooney, Charlotte Mooney, Emily Best, Jessica Prosofsky, Kacy Moate, Malikhi Dumitru, Taylor Townsend, Trinity Pasitney
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1115     L     WHO YOU ARE Alexah Agdomar, Alexandra Orchard, Cheyanne Roth, Delainey Morgan, Jasmyn Elgersma, Kierra Agdomar, Payton Sawatsky, Rachel Hisey, Taylor Reid
1116     K     PIECE BY PIECE Callie Braaten, Hadley Gariepy, Hannah Braaten, Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld, Lacey Fjeld, Olivia Harvey
1117     I     BLOOM Ava Gee, Brooklyn Batters, Elianna Adams, Emily Hounjet, Emily Ng, Emma Fagnou, Jayla Engel, Sarah Finley
1118     I     BE ALRIGHT Ava Lindsay, Josie Dobson, Mikaela Wall, Rana Bardouh, Savannah Dobson
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1119     F     WAITING ON THE WORLD TO CHANGE Delaney Zalinko, Evelyn Huckabay, Hayley Mooney, Lorenne Rutko, Naysa Zahariuk
1120     I     COSMIC LOVE Camryn Krushelniski, Ellie Gee, Emma Ratzlaff, Haylie Cunningham, Kayla Delainey, Kyra Brown, Tia James
1121     B     PSA Bronwyn Lueke, Caitlyn Frank, Cassidy Lummerding, Isabelle Ebert, Mackenzie Bentley, Shaya Nordick

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 7

Friday May 7th 2021

2:30PM

Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years Participant
1122     B     SAMUEL BADDONGON Samuel Baddongon
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 1 ~ 9-10 years
1123     E     MASON MANSIERE Mason Mansiere
1124     Q     SCARLETT PIZURNY Scarlett Pizurny
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1125     A     PRESLEY PARENTEAU Presley Parenteau
1126     P     REID QUIGLEY Reid Quigley
1127     A     SARAH SANDER Sarah Sander
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1128     A     HAYDEN CASAVANT Hayden Casavant
1129     K     HADLEY GARIEPY Hadley Gariepy
1130     H     ERICA KNUDSEN Erica Knudsen
1131     K     JESSILYN SANDELIN Jessilyn Sandelin
1132     H     CALLIE CHERNISHENKO Callie Chernishenko
1133     G     JESSICA PROSOFSKY Jessica Prosofsky
1134     L     KIERRA AGDOMAR Kierra Agdomar
1135     O     HEIDI KIRCHHOFER Heidi Kirchhofer
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1136     C     TESSA CANNON Tessa Cannon
1137     Q     VIOLET FROESS Violet Froess
1138     J     KIANA BOWES Kiana Bowes
1139     E     KADIE MANSIERE Kadie Mansiere
1140     I     AUSTIN LYSAGER Austin Lysager
1141     J     CHARIS BENJAMIN Charis Benjamin
1142     M     ROSE FRY Rose Fry
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1143     G     ALEXANDRIA JURAS Alexandria Juras
1144     K     MALLIE MITCHELL Mallie Mitchell
1145     M     HAIDEN SANCHEZ Haiden Sanchez
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 17-18 years
1146     G     MEGHAN ALLAN Meghan Allan

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 8

Friday May 7th 2021

3:40PM

Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years Participant
1147     K     BOSS Elisha Bear, Hannah Braaten, Jaelynne Fjeld, Tia Carriere
1148     I     COME FLY WITH ME Brynn Cole, Emily Hounjet, Emma Fagnou, Gracie Yathon
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1149     I     DRUMLINE Ava Lindsay, Josie Dobson, Kaitlin Lysager, Kyra Brown
1150     G     GOOD Alexandria Juras, Emily Best, Hailey Mayer, Macy Palmer, Marissa Cammer, Megan Cammer, Meghan Allan, Tori Mayer
1151     B     BOOTY SWING Bronwyn Lueke, Caitlyn Frank, Isabelle Ebert, Mackenzie Bentley
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1153     F     KRYPTONITE Ava Lidberg, Carina Stevenson, Hannah Rhodes, Harper Berner, Hayley Gibson, Hope Olson, Jada Nesvold, Jocelyne Tufts, Michaela Bumbac
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1154     A     HIT ME UP Avari Coleman, Camrynn Brass, Halle Twyver, Janaya Mirasty, Leigha Dunn, Saryn Thorimbert, Saydi Tait-Sjogren
1155     Q     LOST IN THE RHYTHM Ashley Henderson, Brielle Thomas, Hailey Krienke, Jenna Neufeld, Journie Neufeld, Mckinley Chomyn
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1156     H     NICE TO MEET YA Avery Wildeman, Devyn Leffler, Emily Riemer, Kya Wildeman
1157     M     TREASURE Addison Kerber, Brooke Cadrain, Madeline Grenier, Madison Verbonac, Teanne Couture
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1158     J     PERM Arianna Smith, Dawson Puderak, Gabriella Grebeniuk, Jayvn Galaura, Kennedy Cook, Kylie Mcnarland
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1159     J     OPHELIA Kaitlyn Dawson, Macy Mcdougall, Maike Kudeba, Olivia Caisse, Rayn Robillard, Samantha Lavoie

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 9

Friday May 7th 2021

4:25PM

Acro ~ Solo ~ Division 1 ~ 9-10 years Participant
1160     E     CHARLIZE GRIMARD Charlize Grimard
Acro ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1161     H     ALY STROEDER Aly Stroeder
Acro ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 17-18 years
1162     G     MACY PALMER Macy Palmer
Acro ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1163     F     CARINA STEVENSON Carina Stevenson
Acro ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1164     F     MICHAELA BUMBAC Michaela Bumbac
Acro ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1165     M     TEANNE COUTURE Teanne Couture
Acro ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1166     M     MADELINE GRENIER Madeline Grenier
1167     P     LILLIAN CHEN Lillian Chen
Modern ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1168     Q     SIENNA NIMMO Sienna Nimmo
Modern ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1169     Q     CHARLEE MCDONALD Charlee Mcdonald
Modern ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1089     Q     TAYJA KUZYK Tayja Kuzyk
1170     T     ALEXANDRA CAMPBELL Alexandra Campbell
1171     C     MARIA POLIMAC Maria Polimac
1172     C     PAIGE BARLAGE Paige Barlage
Modern ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1173     T     MARISSA JONES Marissa Jones
1174     Q     KIERRAH KUZYK Kierrah Kuzyk
1174A     Q     HAILEY KRIENKE Hailey Krienke
Modern ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1175     J     MAIKE KUDEBA Maike Kudeba
1176     P     LILLIAN CHEN Lillian Chen
Modern ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1177     Q     PORTRAIT Aaliyah Henderson, Carlee Ferderer, Evalyn Eybersen, Isabelle Mcmorrow, Lainey Bueckert, Olivia Todd, Sadie Todd
Modern ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1178     E     WARRIORS Isabelle Hounjet, Kadie Mansiere, Kayla Weisbrod, Keyanna Kopp, Paige Grimard
Modern ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1179     Q     IDK YOU YET Charlee Mcdonald, Jenna Neufeld, Journie Neufeld, Mckinley Chomyn, Sienna Nimmo
Modern ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1180     Q     WAIT FOR YOU Emma Martens, Erin Eybersyn, Hailey Krienke, Kierrah Kuzyk, Tayja Kuzyk
Modern ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1181     K     LOVE LIKE THAT Annika Budnick, Callie Braaten, Danika Gariepy, Ella Njaa, Heidi Sand, Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld, Malayah Dantouze, Olivia Harvey, Tia Carriere, Trinity Pollock

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 10

Friday May 7th 2021

5:40PM

Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years Participant
1182     F     NORA WILSON Nora Wilson
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1183     R     CALEIGH BULLOCK Caleigh Bullock
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1184     E     NATALIE HOUNJET Natalie Hounjet
1185     A     NATALIE GEORGET Natalie Georget
1188     J     ADRIANNA STRYDOM Adrianna Strydom
1189     M     JULIA SHINDLE Julia Shindle
1190     I     ADDISON KARSGAARD Addison Karsgaard
1191     Q     ELLIE JEPSEN Ellie Jepsen
1192     J     CADYNCE EREMONDI Cadynce Eremondi
1193     R     CARLY SIGURDSON Carly Sigurdson
1194     H     RYAN KULCHYSKI Ryan Kulchyski
1195     M     ZARA GOSSELIN Zara Gosselin
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1196     A     HAYDEN CASAVANT Hayden Casavant
1197     H     NAOMI HAMILTON Naomi Hamilton
1198     J     KAITLYN JANSSEN Kaitlyn Janssen
1199     P     SAVANNAH PIDWERBESKY Savannah Pidwerbesky
1200     A     CAILYN BRADBURY Cailyn Bradbury
1201     K     HANNAH BRAATEN Hannah Braaten
1202     M     BRIENNE GRENIER Brienne Grenier
1203     L     JASMYN ELGERSMA Jasmyn Elgersma
1204     Q     ASHLYN JEPSON Ashlyn Jepson          

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 13

Friday May 7th 2021

6:40PM

Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1236     F     HOPE OLSON Hope Olson
1237     Q     AALIYAH HENDERSON Aaliyah Henderson
1238     S     ELLIE STERNIG Ellie Sternig
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1239     H     SHYLO FREY Shylo Frey
1240     A     ALLIE LEPINE Allie Lepine
1241     H     REESE STROEDER Reese Stroeder
1242     C     HOPE BEGGS Hope Beggs
1243     P     MARISSA HARDER Marissa Harder
1244     H     REESE WILDEMAN Reese Wildeman
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1245     H     AVERY WILDEMAN Avery Wildeman
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1246     T     MARISSA JONES Marissa Jones
1247     Q     KIERRAH KUZYK Kierrah Kuzyk
1248     H     MEGAN FISHER Megan Fisher
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1249     S     KELLY KURYSH Kelly Kurysh
1250     J     SYDNEY EPP Sydney Epp
1251     P     JOCELYN RAENNE Jocelyn Raenne
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1252     S     MACEY ODISHAW Macey Odishaw
1253     O     JENA CZEMERES Jena Czemeres
1254     F     JOCELYNE TUFTS Jocelyne Tufts
1255     M     TEANNE COUTURE Teanne Couture
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1256     M     MADELINE GRENIER Madeline Grenier
1257     P     LILLIAN CHEN Lillian Chen
1258     J     KAITLYN DAWSON Kaitlyn Dawson

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Maximum Elite Performer

Friday May 8th 2021

7:45PM

Maximum Elite Performer 10-14 years ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1654     S     SHANTI ODISHAW Shanti Odishaw
1655     S     ELLIE STERNIG Ellie Sternig
1656     J     GISELLE FERRARO Giselle Ferraro
1657     F     HOPE OLSON Hope Olson
Maximum Elite Performer 10-14 years ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1658     H     SHYLO FREY Shylo Frey
1659     C     JAYA CLEMENT Jaya Clement
1660     C     HOPE BEGGS Hope Beggs
1661     H     KYA WILDEMAN Kya Wildeman
Maximum Elite Performer 10-14 years ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1662     J     JAYVN GALAURA Jayvn Galaura
1663     S     HAYLEY SCHERMAN Hayley Scherman
Maximum Elite Performer 15-19 years ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1664     C     MARIA POLIMAC Maria Polimac
1665     C     PAIGE BARLAGE Paige Barlage
1666     H     AVERY WILDEMAN Avery Wildeman
Maximum Elite Performer 15-19 years ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1667     H     JAYCEE SPERLING Jaycee Sperling
1668     H     MEGAN FISHER Megan Fisher
1669     N     KERSTEN SAMOLESKI Kersten Samoleski
Maximum Elite Performer 15-19 years ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1671     J     GABRIELLA GREBENIUK Gabriella Grebeniuk
1671A     M     TEANNE COUTURE Teanne Couture
Maximum Elite Performer 15-19 years ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1672     P     LILLIAN CHEN Lillian Chen
1673     J     MACY MCDOUGALL Macy Mcdougall

 

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 11

Saturday May 8th 2021

8:00AM

Character Ballet ~ Trio ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years Participant
1205     O     KINLEE P, EMMA M & AVA L Ava Lipinski, Emma Mitchell, Kinlee Pletz
Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years
1206     G     DANCING DETECTIVES Codie Russell, Kalyx Kooy, Kiera King, Mila Fischl
Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1207     H     COME FLY WITH ME Katie Telfer, Olivia Brown, Olivia Tocheniuk, Toni Miettinen
1208     G     EXTRA, EXTRA! Adleigh Rink, Amelia Speir, Ayden Robins, Bailey Libke, Charley Boswell, Crina Dumitru, Erica Hill, Jake Douglas, Kassie Libke
Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1209     O     POPPIN’S Berkely Ross, Calla Arthur, Daycee Huber, Emery Hart, Isla Haines, Lyrik Klisowsky, Sierra Battyanie
1210     A     MISCHIEVOUS CATS Aubree Doucette, Bella Krasicki, Cameron Graves, Emily Semenchuk, Emily Voluta, Hillary Dergousoff, Natalie Georget, Presley Parenteau
1211     H     BANANA SPLIT FOR MY BABY Aly Stroeder, Jessalyn Chernishenko, Kaya Shepley, Kinley Wilson, Morgyn Mcdonald, Ryan Kulchyski, Villena Nivon
Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1212     A     STUPID CUPID Avari Coleman, Emma Pott, Halle Twyver, Hayden Bilodeau, Saydi Tait-Sjogren, Taran Lepine
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Trio ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1213     Q     AINSLEY S, EVA V & SCARLETT H Ainsley Spencer, Eva Vasani, Scarlett Hodges
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years
1214     B     BELIEVE Bexley Ficko, Bianca Ballet, Brooklyn Tempel, Emma Novecosky, Ilonna Lung, Kira Bergermann, Natasha Maxine Bagui
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1215     Q     PIRATES Adelyn Jepsen, Avery Zielke, Charley Searcy, Janaeya Kuzyk, Madison Loessl, Sadie Janzen
1216     B     CELEBRATION Aunika Ficko, Emma Michel, Finnley Jackson, Gracyn Gusikoski, Jayda Fleischhacker, Karlee Wegleitner, Marissa Gabriel, Salix Simoneau, Sayle Stadnyk
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1217     F     SIRENS OF SANDS Brooklyn Gee, Hunter Brice, Jillian Fehr, Kaelyn Nelson, Ruby Huckabay
1218     A     DOWN THE AISLE Anastazja Scott, Gabrielle Keays, Isla Hansen, Madison Mirasty, Riley Panchuk, Sarah Sander, Siena Thorimbert
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1219     B     BOLLYWOOD Danica Bergermann, Grace Gabriel, Madelyn Lueke, Madison Pratt, Mary Corcoran, Rebecca Gabriel, Riley Wegleitner, Teagan Zazula
1220     H     SPRING HAS SPRUNG Bryar Jones, Callie Chernishenko, Delani Wolter, Erica Knudsen, Glasslyn Sparks, Naomi Hamilton, Raea Wildeman, Shyla Shepley, Sidney Gray
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1221     B     PIRATES Bronwyn Lueke, Caitlyn Frank, Cassidy Lummerding, Isabelle Ebert, Mackenzie Bentley, Shaya Nordick
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1222     A     DESERT NIGHTS Allie Lepine, Camrynn Brass, Janaya Mirasty, Leigha Dunn, Olivia Bonthoux, Quinn Nelson, Saryn Thorimbert

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 12

Saturday May 8th 2021

9:05AM

Acro ~ Duet ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years Participant
1223     E     ADALYN G & HANNAH M Adalyn Gray, Hannah Manley
Acro ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1224     B     SALIX S & GRACYN G Gracyn Gusikoski, Salix Simoneau
Acro ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1225     G     MACY P & SHAELYN M Macy Palmer, Shaelyn Mayer
Acro ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 13-14 years
1226     E     YOU SHOULD SEE ME IN A CROWN Addison Couture, Isabelle Hounjet, Kadie Mansiere, Keyanna Kopp, Paige Grimard
Acro ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1227     Q     CLOWNING AROUND Abigail Klassen, Charley Searcy, Dylan Evans, Janaeya Kuzyk, Lily Mildenberger, Madison Loessl, Sadie Janzen
1228     I     MEOW Gabrielle Lundgren, Gracie Morgan, Hannah Flaman, Isla Mcnaught, Livia James, Rylee Mcnaught, Samantha Heibert, Summer Dobson
Acro ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1229     I     POWER Emily Ng, Emma Fagnou, Kyra Brown, Mikaela Wall, Rana Bardouh, Tia James
Acro ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1230     H     UNEXPLAINED Erica Knudsen, Glasslyn Sparks, Jacey Drake, Kya Wildeman, Montana Kulchyski, Naomi Hamilton
Acro ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1231     Q     YOU SAY Aaliyah Henderson, Ashlyn Jepson, Charlee Mcdonald, Jenna Neufeld, Kierrah Kuzyk, Sienna Gaudreau, Sienna Nimmo, Tayja Kuzyk
Acro ~ Large Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years
1232     B     FIREFLIES Addison Michel, Alyssa Fleischhacker, Avery Michel, Bianca Ballet, Brooklyn Tempel, Emma Novecosky, Everly Grywacheski, Ilonna Lung, Iophiel Marchant, Kira Bergermann, Mia Poggemiller, Rhonnie Basset
Acro ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1233     B     AFRICA Aunika Ficko, Ava Poggemiller, Cassidy Shepherd, Emma Michel, Finnley Jackson, Gracyn Gusikoski, Jayda Fleischhacker, Jhil Juan, Marissa Gabriel, Meah Maloff, Nova Langevin, Rozalyn Grywacheski, Salix Simoneau, Sayle Stadnyk
Acro ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1234     F     HARD LUCK Ashtyn Krauss, Averi Zalinko, Brooklyn Gee, Carina Stevenson, Haylie Peterson, Jada Borgerson, Jenika Stevenson, Kaelyn Nelson, Kaelyn Snape, Michaela Bumbac
Acro ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1235     B     HOME Alexis Gebauer, Ava Emms, Avery Jule, Bronwyn Lueke, Cassidy Lummerding, Denae Dieno, Elyse Hayward, Hailey Brown, Isabelle Ebert, Jordan Zazula, Kelsey Hinz, Mackenzie Bentley, Madelyn Lueke, Shay Duffley, Teagan Zazula

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 23

Saturday May 8th 2021

9:55AM

Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1414     F     HANNAH RHODES Hannah Rhodes
1415     F     HAYLEY GIBSON Hayley Gibson
1416     F     KAELYN SNAPE Kaelyn Snape
1417     F     HOPE OLSON Hope Olson
1418     F     AVA LIDBERG Ava Lidberg
1419     S     ELLIE STERNIG Ellie Sternig
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1420     T     REECE BLANCHARD Reece Blanchard
1421     C     JAYA CLEMENT Jaya Clement
1422     P     THEA BARBER Thea Barber
1423     H     SHYLO FREY Shylo Frey
1424     A     ALLIE LEPINE Allie Lepine
1425     H     MONTANA KULCHYSKI Montana Kulchyski
1426     A     SAYDI TAIT-SJOGREN Saydi Tait-Sjogren
1427     M     ADDISON KERBER Addison Kerber
1428     P     ALEENA PON Aleena Pon
1429     O     MEKAYLA GEORGE Mekayla George
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1430     C     PAIGE BARLAGE Paige Barlage
1431     M     MADISON VERBONAC Madison Verbonac
1432     T     ALEXANDRA CAMPBELL Alexandra Campbell
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1433     H     JAYCEE SPERLING Jaycee Sperling
1434     M     MADELINE GRENIER Madeline Grenier
1435     K     HUNTER STUBBS Hunter Stubbs
1436     H     MEGAN FISHER Megan Fisher

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 14

Saturday May 8th 2021

11:05AM

Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years Participant
1259     E     #THATPOWER Adalyn Gray, Charlotte Tingey, Raleigh Grimard, Skye Seeley, Yvonne Hounjet
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 9-10 years
1260     A     A DIFFERENT BEAT Alina Vizitiu, Arianna Petit, Aubree Doucette, Carys Markell, Caysie Boulet, Emily Voluta, Natalie Georget, Peyton Anderson, Presley Parenteau
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1261     E     GET BIG Avery Baron, Elise Hounjet, Mason Mansiere, Victor Grimard
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 9-10 years
1262     R     THE OTHER SIDE Caleigh Bullock, Carly Sigurdson, Cooper Bond, Maggie Blair, Morgan Link, Myles Sigurdson, Parker Bond
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1263     Q     SNEAKER NIGHT Brielle Mason, Brooke Moore, Eleanor Dyck, Riley Jensen
1264     Q     THRILLER Avery Zielke, Brooklyn Linfitt, Isabelle Quan, Juliet Stolz, Layla Harms, Peyton Wasend, Skylar Mclean
1265     O     SPACE JAM Ava Lipinski, Berkely Ross, Calla Arthur, Daycee Huber, Isla Haines, Karlee Lorencz, Kinlee Pletz, Lyrik Klisowsky, Tenli Orr
1266     M     I LOVE IT Aleia Christiansen, Amaya Archibald, Everly Brown, Kayla Klassen, Kyra Parsons, Myla Henry, Willow Williams
1267     I     WITCH DOCTOR Addison Karsgaard, Bailey Hiebert, Carter Ostrowski, Isaac Masserey, Lauren Dearing, Rylee Mcnaught, Sloane Morgan, William Karsgaard
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1268     B     DETENTION Finnley Jackson, Jayda Fleischhacker, Karlee Wegleitner, Salix Simoneau, Sayle Stadnyk
1269     H     GRL PWR Aly Stroeder, Jessalyn Chernishenko, Kinley Wilson, Morgyn Mcdonald, Ryan Kulchyski, Villena Nivon
Hip Hop ~ Large Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years
1270     B     HIGH TOP SHOES Addison Michel, Alyssa Fleischhacker, Avery Michel, Avery Suer, Bianca Ballet, Brianne Fleischhacker, Brooklyn Tempel, Cooper Bergermann, Emma Novecosky, Everly Grywacheski, Ilonna Lung, Iophiel Marchant, Mia Poggemiller, Rhonnie Basset, Samuel Baddongon
Hip Hop ~ Large Group ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1271     G     SHUT IT DOWN Amelia Speir, Autumn Mackay, Ayden Robins, Crina Dumitru, Erica Hill, Jensen Kristoff, Kassie Libke, Mila Boswell, Miya Mooney, Myelle George, Sophia Robins, Zoe Baird

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 15

Saturday May 8th 2021

11:55AM

Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years Participant
1272     K     JAELYNNE FJELD Jaelynne Fjeld
1273     E     ADDISON COUTURE Addison Couture
1274     Q     SIENNA NIMMO Sienna Nimmo
1275     K     CALLIE BRAATEN Callie Braaten
1276     I     EMMA FAGNOU Emma Fagnou
1277     I     BROOKLYN BATTERS Brooklyn Batters
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1278     G     ALEXANDRIA JURAS Alexandria Juras
1279     Q     MCKINLEY CHOMYN Mckinley Chomyn
1280     Q     LACEY WIEBE Lacey Wiebe
Jazz ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 17-18 years
1281     G     MACY PALMER Macy Palmer
1282     B     CASSIDY LUMMERDING Cassidy Lummerding
Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1283     L     JUSTIN W & KATELYN W Justin Worona, Katelyn Worona
1284     O     ERIKA A & ELLE H Elle Haines, Erika Akrigg
Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1285     L     DELAINEY M & CHEYANNE R Cheyanne Roth, Delainey Morgan
Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1286     F     AVA L & JENIKA S Ava Lidberg, Jenika Stevenson
1287     C     ABBEY M & TESSA C Abbey Mclarty, Tessa Cannon
Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1288     Q     JOURNIE N & MCKINLEY C Journie Neufeld, Mckinley Chomyn
Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1289     J     MACY M & OLIVIA C Macy Mcdougall, Olivia Caisse

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 16

Saturday May 8th 2021

12:50PM

Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years Participant
1290     B     FUN Ava Poggemiller, Gracyn Gusikoski, Jayda Fleischhacker, Marissa Gabriel
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1291     M     ITTY BITTY Aleia Christiansen, Amaya Archibald, Embree Schmitz, Julia Shindle, Kayla Klassen, Kyra Parsons, Myla Henry
1292     A     FUNKY MONKEY Bella Krasicki, Braileigh Jacques, Emily Semenchuk, Emily Voluta, Hillary Dergousoff, Natalie Georget, Presley Parenteau, Sarah Sander
1293     H     BOPPIN WITH THE BOWBOW Aly Stroeder, Jessalyn Chernishenko, Kaya Shepley, Kinley Wilson, Morgyn Mcdonald, Ryan Kulchyski
1294     E     RIDE Allyson Rempel, Avery Baron, Elise Hounjet, Victor Grimard
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1295     I     CRUISIN’ FOR A BRUISIN’ Ava Gee, Ava Mccarthy, Gracie Morgan, Hannah Flaman, Kade Adams, Livia James, Teagan Chapman
1296     B     BANANA Brogan Lueke, Denae Dieno, Grace Gabriel, Hailey Brown, Jordan Zazula, Madelyn Lueke, Madison Pratt, Rebecca Gabriel, Teagan Zazula
1297     G     CLAP YOUR HANDS Kaylin Bessey, Leena Robins, Milayna Prosofsky, Morgan Pasitney
1298     Q     BULLETPROOF Calli Anderson, Jorja Neufeld, Lainey Bueckert, Scarlett Pizurny, Zoe Bryant
1299     F     SHE WORKS HARD Brooklyn Gee, Emma Nelson, Jenika Stevenson, Jillian Fehr, Rowan Burnay, Ruby Huckabay
1300     F     BASEBALL BOOGIE Addison Nagel, Andie Peterson, Falyn Pituley, Genevieve Simard, Grace Eldstrom, Kaelyn Snape, Kenley Bumbac, Rylee Huys
1301     A     HANDCLAP Cailyn Bradbury, Hayden Casavant, Mia Bisson, Nahanni Trimmer-Allison, Paisley Hammond
1302     H     MANIAC Bryar Jones, Callie Chernishenko, Erica Knudsen, Glasslyn Sparks, Naomi Hamilton, Shyla Shepley, Sidney Gray
1303     G     HAPPY Bridget Hinz, Charlotte Mooney, Jessica Prosofsky, Kacy Moate, Taylor Townsend
1304     M     VALERIE Brienne Grenier, Danielle Cadrain, Jordyn Verbonac, Morgan Wood, Zara Gosselin

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 17

Saturday May 8th 2021

1:40PM

Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years Participant
1305     I     FAME Emma Fagnou, Josie Dobson, Kaitlin Lysager, Rana Bardouh, Savannah Dobson, Sienna Doerkson
1306     L     LIFE WE HAD BEFORE Cheyanne Roth, Delainey Morgan, Katelyn Worona, Sydney Schmidt
1307     Q     FOR TONIGHT Jordynn Silvernagle, Journie Neufeld, Kierrah Kuzyk, Mckenna Bowie, Mekka Balla
1308     B     WHEN I GROW UP Bronwyn Lueke, Caitlyn Frank, Cassidy Lummerding, Isabelle Ebert, Mackenzie Bentley, Shaya Nordick
1309     I     SPICE UP YOUR LIFE Camryn Krushelniski, Ellie Gee, Emma Ratzlaff, Haylie Cunningham, Kayla Delainey, Kyra Brown, Tia James
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 17-18 years
1310     B     BOSSA NOVA Bronwyn Lueke, Cassidy Lummerding, Isabelle Ebert, Mackenzie Bentley, Shaya Nordick
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1311     A     ELECTRIC FEEL Allie Lepine, Camrynn Brass, Janaya Mirasty, Leigha Dunn, Olivia Bonthoux, Quinn Nelson, Saryn Thorimbert
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1312     Q     LET THE BEAT DROP Charlee Mcdonald, Erin Eybersyn, Hailey Krienke, Jenna Neufeld, Lacey Wiebe, Mckinley Chomyn, Sienna Gaudreau, Sienna Nimmo, Tayja Kuzyk
1314     O     GLAMAZON’S Avery Arthur, Emma Gebhart, Hayley Desfosses, Jena Czemeres, Karyss Klisowsky, Mekayla George, Paige Pele, Zoey Akrigg
1315     A     EMERGENCY Avari Coleman, Emma Pott, Halle Twyver, Hayden Bilodeau, Saydi Tait-Sjogren, Taran Lepine
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1316     J     ANGELS Gabriella Grebeniuk, Jasmine Macnevin, Kaitlyn Dawson, Macy Mcdougall, Maike Kudeba, Olivia Caisse, Rayn Robillard, Samantha Lavoie
Jazz ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1317     K     GIMME GIMME Annika Budnick, Callie Braaten, Danika Gariepy, Elisha Bear, Ella Njaa, Heidi Sand, Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld, Malayah Dantouze, Mallie Mitchell, Olivia Harvey, Tia Carriere, Trinity Pollock
Jazz ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1318     G     SURVIVOR Alexandria Juras, Hailey Mayer, Jessica Prosofsky, Kailey Byrd, Lydia Menshenfriend, Macy Palmer, Malikhi Dumitru, Marissa Cammer, Megan Cammer, Meghan Allan, Shaelyn Mayer, Taylor Townsend
Jazz ~ Large Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1319     M     ELECTRIC Addison Kerber, Brianne Cadrain, Brooke Cadrain, Cassidy Saam, Erika Stene, Janaya Bilodeau, Kyra Johnson, Madeline Grenier, Madison Verbonac, Teanne Couture

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 18

Saturday May 8th 2021

2:35PM

Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years Participant
1320     H     JACEY DRAKE Jacey Drake
1321     H     REESE STROEDER Reese Stroeder
1322     O     HAYLEY DESFOSSES Hayley Desfosses
1323     M     ADDISON KERBER Addison Kerber
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1324     M     BROOKE CADRAIN Brooke Cadrain
1325     H     AVERY WILDEMAN Avery Wildeman
1326     C     MARIA POLIMAC Maria Polimac
1327     M     MADISON VERBONAC Madison Verbonac
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1328     M     BRIANNE CADRAIN Brianne Cadrain
1329     B     BRONWYN LUEKE Bronwyn Lueke
1330     K     HUNTER STUBBS Hunter Stubbs
1670     D     LIA SIEBEN Lia Sieben
1331     N     KERSTEN SAMOLESKI Kersten Samoleski
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1332     S     KELLY KURYSH Kelly Kurysh
1333     O     PAIGE PELE Paige Pele
1334     S     HAYLEY SCHERMAN Hayley Scherman
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1335     S     MACEY ODISHAW Macey Odishaw
1336     P     SOPHIA BELLE Sophia Belle
1337     M     TEANNE COUTURE Teanne Couture
1338     J     GABRIELLA GREBENIUK Gabriella Grebeniuk
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1339     J     MACY MCDOUGALL Macy Mcdougall
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 19 and over
1341     P     LISA THUABERGER Lisa Thuaberger

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 19

Saturday May 8th 2021

3:45PM

Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years Participant
1342     R     BALLERINA SHOES Caleigh Bullock, Ella Lund, Hailey Boutilier, Lily Burton, Oleana Johnston
1343     E     SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW Adalyn Gray, Charlotte Tingey, Hannah Manley, Skye Seeley
Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1344     E     BIRDS Adalynne Ramler, Jacelyn Flemming, Kristen Flemming, Lauren Kraft, Yvonne Hounjet
Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1345     L     GRACE Alexandra Orchard, Payton Sawatsky, Rachel Hisey, Taylor Reid
1346     I     EPIPHANY Ava Gee, Elianna Adams, Emily Hounjet, Emily Ng, Emma Fagnou, Jayla Engel, Kali Wailing
1347     Q     IMPRESSIONS Ara Ryon, Charlee Mcdonald, Emma Martens, Erin Eybersyn, Jordynn Silvernagle, Kaitlyn Giesbrecht, Sienna Gaudreau
1348     K     BALLAD Callie Braaten, Danika Gariepy, Erika Dutchak, Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld, Olivia Harvey, Trinity Pollock
1349     F     AUTUMN Delaney Zalinko, Evelyn Huckabay, Hayley Mooney, Khanesia Warken, Lorenne Rutko, Naysa Zahariuk, Rowan Burnay
1350     E     SAFE AND SOUND Cinnia Bidaux, Isabelle Hounjet, Kadie Mansiere, Kayla Weisbrod, Keyanna Kopp, Paige Grimard
Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1351     I     BAD GUY Camryn Krushelniski, Ellie Gee, Emma Ratzlaff, Kayla Delainey, Kyra Brown, Tia James
1352     I     SYMPHONY Ava Lindsay, Haylie Cunningham, Josie Dobson, Kaitlin Lysager, Savannah Dobson
Classical Ballet ~ Large Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years
1353     M     TRUE COLOURS Amelia Henry, Andie Smith, Aubrielle Booth, Audrey Rask, Bailey Price, Elizabeth Kjerstand, Ellia Johnson, Ellyssa Chmil, Madison Graham, Meadow Williams, Raelynn Klumpenhower, Rayah Wiebe, Sabbeth Lajeunesse, Sophia Reiter, Storie Brown, Tessi Caswell, Vayda Lavoie
Classical Ballet ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1354     A     BLOSSOM Cailyn Bradbury, Eden Cameron, Fenna O Connor, Hayden Casavant, Mia Bisson, Mya Brown, Nahanni Trimmer-Allison, Paisley Hammond, Ruby Graves, Sara Edwards, Tessa Quirion
1355     M     NIGHT Airianna Mcquillan, Brielle Nahorniak, Brienne Grenier, Danielle Cadrain, Emersyn Nahorniak, Hayley Van Hereweghe, Jordyn Verbonac, Morgan Wood, Rose Fry, Zara Gosselin

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 20

Saturday May 8th 2021

4:40PM

Musical Theatre ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1357     G     THE SLEEPOVER Addison Cory, Belle Ringdal, Casey Mooney, Leena Robins, Madison Carter
Musical Theatre ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1358     E     WE’RE IN THE MONEY Allyson Rempel, Cinnia Bidaux, Kadie Mansiere, Paige Grimard
Musical Theatre ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1359     B     FRIEND LIKE ME Bianca Ballet, Brogan Lueke, Bronwyn Lueke, Cassidy Lummerding, Denae Dieno, Emily Moore, Jordan Zazula, Madelyn Lueke, Madison Pratt, Mary Corcoran, Rio Hall, Salix Simoneau, Shaya Nordick
Variety ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1360     E     I DON’T DANCE Charlize Grimard, Kortney Janzen, Lyla Sapieha, Mason Mansiere, Victor Grimard
Variety ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1361     F     HE DID IT Addison Nagel, Hayley Gibson, Haylie Peterson, Jada Borgerson, Paetyn Dewulf
1362     Q     FRIEND LIKE ME. Cassidy Wasend, Chase Kohle, Isabelle Mcmorrow, Jordynn Silvernagle, Lily Doak, Lily Mildenberger, Lily Neufeld, Zoe Bryant
1356     I     SINGING IN THE RAIN Ava Mccarthy, Brooke-Lynne Parker, Elianna Adams, Jayla Engel, Kade Adams, Madeleine Schaan, Quinley Fineday, Sloane Morgan
Variety ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1363     E     SLAP THAT BASS Allyson Rempel, Cinnia Bidaux, Kadie Mansiere, Paige Grimard
1364     K     CANADIAN, EH! Callie Braaten, Danika Gariepy, Ella Njaa, Heidi Sand, Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld, Olivia Harvey, Tia Carriere
Variety ~ Small Group ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1365     J     HERSTORY Kaitlyn Dawson, Macy Mcdougall, Maike Kudeba, Olivia Caisse, Rayn Robillard, Samantha Lavoie

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 21

Saturday May 8th 2021

5:25PM

Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1366     C     ROWAN CLEMENT Rowan Clement
1367     S     ELLIE STERNIG Ellie Sternig
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1368     A     SAYDI TAIT-SJOGREN Saydi Tait-Sjogren
1369     O     MEKAYLA GEORGE Mekayla George
1370     C     JAYA CLEMENT Jaya Clement
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1371     Q     JENNA NEUFELD Jenna Neufeld
1372     C     PAIGE BARLAGE Paige Barlage
1373     C     MARIA POLIMAC Maria Polimac
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1374     C     ALYSSA BUHS Alyssa Buhs
1375     J     MAIA PEPLER Maia Pepler
Hip Hop ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1376     J     GABRIELLA GREBENIUK Gabriella Grebeniuk
1377     M     TEANNE COUTURE Teanne Couture
1378     J     KENNEDY COOK Kennedy Cook
Hip Hop ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1379     K     JAMES C & BRYNLEE C Brynlee Carrier, James Carrier
1380     Q     JACK M & LILY M Jack Mildenberger, Lily Mildenberger
1381     M     BRIENNE G & ISAIAH S Brienne Grenier, Isaiah Sanchez
Hip Hop ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1382     I     ELIANNA A & JAYLA E Elianna Adams, Jayla Engel
1383     I     COLE K & AUSTIN L Austin Lysager, Cole Krushelniski
Hip Hop ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1384     K     CALLIE B & MALLIE M Callie Braaten, Mallie Mitchell
1385     I     KAYLA D & CAMRYN K Camryn Krushelniski, Kayla Delainey
Hip Hop ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1386     M     DANIELLE C & ADDISON K Addison Kerber, Danielle Cadrain
Hip Hop ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1387     Q     CHARLEE M & JENNA N Charlee Mcdonald, Jenna Neufeld
Hip Hop ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1388     C     MARIA P & GAGE G Gage Gosselin, Maria Polimac
Hip Hop ~ Duet ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1389     M     TEANNE C & HAIDEN S Haiden Sanchez, Teanne Couture
Hip Hop ~ Trio ~ Division 1 ~ 13-14 years
1390     E     CINNIA B, KADIE M & KEYANNA K Cinnia Bidaux, Kadie Mansiere, Keyanna Kopp
Hip Hop ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1391     K     JAELYNNE F, CALLIE B & JAMES C Callie Braaten, Jaelynne Fjeld, James Carrier
Hip Hop ~ Trio ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1392     Q     CHARLEE M, JENNA N & SIENNA G Charlee Mcdonald, Jenna Neufeld, Sienna Gaudreau

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 22

Saturday May 8th 2021

6:40PM

Classical Ballet ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years Participant
1413     Q     ABIGAIL K, BRIELLE M & REBECCA B Abigail Klassen, Brielle Mason, Rebecca Braun
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1393     R     CALEIGH BULLOCK Caleigh Bullock
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1394     R     MORGAN LINK Morgan Link
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1395     H     DELANI WOLTER Delani Wolter
1396     F     EVELYN HUCKABAY Evelyn Huckabay
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1397     I     TIA JAMES Tia James
1398     B     ISABELLE EBERT Isabelle Ebert
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1399     Q     BRIELLE MASON Brielle Mason
1400     Q     REBECCA BRAUN Rebecca Braun
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1401     P     EVA DEBUSSCCHERE Eva Debusscchere
1402     H     ALY STROEDER Aly Stroeder
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1403     H     ERICA KNUDSEN Erica Knudsen
1404     H     RAEA WILDEMAN Raea Wildeman
Classical Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1405     I     ELLIE GEE Ellie Gee
1406     G     ALEXANDRIA JURAS Alexandria Juras
1407     Q     MCKINLEY CHOMYN Mckinley Chomyn
1408     I     EMMA RATZLAFF Emma Ratzlaff
1409     G     HAILEY MAYER Hailey Mayer
Classical Ballet ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1410     H     JACEY D & MONTANA K Jacey Drake, Montana Kulchyski
Classical Ballet ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1411     Q     MCKINLEY C & JENNA N Jenna Neufeld, Mckinley Chomyn
Classical Ballet ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1412     H     MEGAN F & JAYCEE S Jaycee Sperling, Megan Fisher

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 35

Saturday May 8th 2021

7:45PM

Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years Participant
1631     O     LOVELY Avery Arthur, Emma Gebhart, Hayley Desfosses, Jena Czemeres, Karyss Klisowsky, Mekayla George, Zoey Akrigg
1632     M     HAPPENS TO YOU Addison Kerber, Brianne Cadrain, Brooke Cadrain, Cassidy Saam, Janaya Bilodeau, Kyra Johnson, Madeline Grenier, Madison Verbonac, Teanne Couture
Lyrical ~ Small Group ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1633     J     KNOCKIN’ ON HEAVENS DOOR Gabriella Grebeniuk, Kaitlyn Dawson, Kylie Mcnarland, Macy Mcdougall, Maike Kudeba, Olivia Przeszlo, Rayn Robillard
Lyrical ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1634     A     CLARA’S DREAM Alina Vizitiu, Burkley Samuel, Cameron Graves, Carys Markell, Emily Semenchuk, Emily Voluta, Isla Hansen, Natalie Georget, Peyton Anderson, Presley Parenteau, Presley Porter
Lyrical ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1635     A     BLUEBIRD Cailyn Bradbury, Eden Cameron, Fenna O Connor, Gabrielle Keays, Hayden Casavant, Mia Bisson, Mya Brown, Nahanni Trimmer-Allison, Paisley Hammond, Ruby Graves, Sarah Sander, Siena Thorimbert, Tessa Quirion
Lyrical ~ Large Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1636     A     TOP OF THE WORLD Allie Lepine, Avari Coleman, Camrynn Brass, Emma Pott, Halle Twyver, Hayden Bilodeau, Janaya Mirasty, Leigha Dunn, Olivia Bonthoux, Quinn Nelson, Saryn Thorimbert, Saydi Tait-Sjogren, Taran Lepine
1637     H     LONELY Avery Wildeman, Jacey Drake, Jaycee Sperling, Keira Telfer, Kya Wildeman, Megan Fisher, Montana Kulchyski, Reese Stroeder, Reese Wildeman, Shylo Frey

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Group Elevation Challenge

Saturday May 8th 2021

8:15PM

Group Elevation Challenge ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years Participant
1674     G     CARDI B Addison Cory, Alexandria Juras, Kailey Byrd, Lydia Menshenfriend, Macy Palmer, Marissa Cammer, Megan Cammer, Meghan Allan
1675     B     YOU SAY Abby Bigattini, Bronwyn Lueke, Caitlyn Frank, Cassidy Lummerding, Isabelle Ebert, Mackenzie Bentley, Shaya Nordick
Group Elevation Challenge ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1676     F     RESCUE Ava Lidberg, Carina Stevenson, Hannah Rhodes, Harper Berner, Hayley Gibson, Hope Olson, Jada Nesvold, Kaelyn Snape, Michaela Bumbac
Group Elevation Challenge ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1677     H     I’M A BRASS BAND Avery Wildeman, Jacey Drake, Jaycee Sperling, Keira Telfer, Kya Wildeman, Montana Kulchyski, Reese Stroeder, Reese Wildeman, Shylo Frey
Group Elevation Challenge ~ Large Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1678     M     CAN I? Addison Kerber, Brianne Cadrain, Brooke Cadrain, Erika Stene, Haiden Sanchez, Janaya Bilodeau, Jayden Gallant, Kyra Johnson, Madeline Grenier, Madison Verbonac, Teanne Couture
Group Elevation Challenge ~ Small Group ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1679     J     TRAINWRECK Gabriella Grebeniuk, Kaitlyn Dawson, Macy Mcdougall, Maike Kudeba, Olivia Caisse, Rayn Robillard, Samantha Lavoie
Group Elevation Challenge ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1680     Q     FORGET YOU Charlee Mcdonald, Jenna Neufeld, Journie Neufeld, Kierrah Kuzyk, Mckinley Chomyn, Sienna Gaudreau, Tayja Kuzyk
Group Elevation Challenge ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1681     I     BLACK AND GOLD Camryn Krushelniski, Emma Ratzlaff, Haylie Cunningham, Kayla Delainey, Tia James

 

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 36

Sunday May 9th 2021

8:00AM

Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years Participant
1638     G     FABULOUS Codie Russell, Kalyx Kooy, Kiera King, Mila Fischl
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1639     B     MAKES ME WANNA DANCE Avery Michel, Brooklyn Tempel, Ilonna Lung, Kira Bergermann
1640     Q     PINK PANTHER Ainsley Spencer, Brooklyn Linfitt, Charlotte Wilson, Scarlett Hodges, Sydney Knaus
1641     Q     I’M YOUR GIRL Harper Jensen, Lexi Peters, Olivia Mann, Vaeyah Kuzyk
1642     G     SHAKE! Adleigh Rink, Amelia Speir, Ayden Robins, Bailey Libke, Charley Boswell, Crina Dumitru, Erica Hill, Jake Douglas, Kassie Libke
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1643     M     ONE WORLD Anhelina Kobzieva, Colette Grenier, Everly Brown, Kenislee Nahorniak, Mattea Trudeau
1644     Q     LE FREAK Adelyn Jepsen, Brooke Moore, Charley Searcy, Janaeya Kuzyk, Madison Loessl, Paisley Klassen
1645     I     BEST YEARS OF OUR LIVES Addison Karsgaard, Bailey Hiebert, Lauren Dearing, Mavielle Meszaros, Rylee Mcnaught, Sloane Morgan
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1646     F     VIOLET Ava Lidberg, Carina Stevenson, Hannah Rhodes, Harper Berner, Hayley Gibson, Hope Olson, Jada Nesvold, Jocelyne Tufts, Michaela Bumbac
Jazz ~ Large Group ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1647     G     SEA CRUISE Autumn Mackay, Callie Coulson, Dallys Zdunich, Emily Menzies, Hailey Driedger, Kori Moate, Lily Kuzma, Lux Greyeyes, Mathias Laventure, Miya Mooney, Myelle George, Shaelyn Richards, Sophia Robins, Temina Klassen, Zoe Baird
1648     A     PARTY GO BOOM Alina Vizitiu, Arianna Petit, Brielle Zalewski, Burkley Samuel, Carys Markell, Caysie Boulet, Lou Thompson, Mya Shewchuk, Payton Fennig, Peyton Anderson, Presley Porter
Jazz ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1649     B     POWER Aunika Ficko, Emma Michel, Finnley Jackson, Gracyn Gusikoski, Jhil Juan, Karlee Wegleitner, Marissa Gabriel, Meah Maloff, Nova Langevin, Rozalyn Grywacheski, Salix Simoneau
Jazz ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1650     B     MAKE ME FEEL Alexis Gebauer, Avery Jule, Brogan Lueke, Danica Bergermann, Denae Dieno, Grace Gabriel, Hailey Brown, Jordan Zazula, Kelsey Hinz, Madelyn Lueke, Madison Pratt, Rebecca Gabriel, Riley Wegleitner, Teagan Zazula
1651     I     ONE KISS Anya Krienke, Ava Mccarthy, Azianne Meszaros, Gracie Morgan, Hannah Flaman, Isla Mcnaught, Livia James, Madeleine Schaan, Quinley Fineday, Samantha Heibert, Teagan Chapman
1652     A     BABY I’M A STAR Cailyn Bradbury, Eden Cameron, Fenna O Connor, Hayden Casavant, Mia Bisson, Mya Brown, Nahanni Trimmer-Allison, Paisley Hammond, Ruby Graves, Sara Edwards, Tessa Quirion
1653     M     TELEPHONE Airianna Mcquillan, Brielle Nahorniak, Brienne Grenier, Danielle Cadrain, Emersyn Nahorniak, Hayley Van Hereweghe, Jordyn Verbonac, Morgan Wood, Rose Fry, Zara Gosselin

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 24

Sunday May 9th 2021

8:50AM

Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years Participant
1437     H     OLIVIA B, TONI M & OLIVIA T Olivia Brown, Olivia Tocheniuk, Toni Miettinen
Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1438     Q     EVA V, JULIET S & OLIVIA M Eva Vasani, Juliet Stolz, Olivia Mann
Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1439     Q     CHARLEY S, SADIE J & STELLA P Charley Searcy, Sadie Janzen, Stella Price
Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1440     R     MORGAN L, MAGGIE B & CARLY S Carly Sigurdson, Maggie Blair, Morgan Link
Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1441     O     SIENNA L, HEIDI K & SARAH B M Heidi Kirchhofer, Sarah Bradley Mcnabb, Sienna Lipinski
Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1442     L     RACHEL H, TAYLOR R & JASMYN E Jasmyn Elgersma, Rachel Hisey, Taylor Reid
1443     E     ADDISON C, KADIE M & PAIGE G Addison Couture, Kadie Mansiere, Paige Grimard
Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1444     L     KATELYN W, SYDNEY S & CHEYANNE R Cheyanne Roth, Katelyn Worona, Sydney Schmidt
1445     I     KAYLA D, CAMRYN K & EMMA R Camryn Krushelniski, Emma Ratzlaff, Kayla Delainey
Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1446     O     HAYLEY D, MEKAYLA G & PAIGE P Hayley Desfosses, Mekayla George, Paige Pele
Tap ~ Trio ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1447     H     DEVYN L, AVERY W & EMILY R Avery Wildeman, Devyn Leffler, Emily Riemer
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years
1448     O     5,6,7,8 Ava Lipinski, Emma Mitchell, Kinlee Pletz, Tenli Orr
Tap ~ Small Group ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1449     B     THE LION Bianca Ballet, Brooklyn Tempel, Emma Novecosky, Kira Bergermann
1450     R     LITTLE THING CALLED LOVE Caleigh Bullock, Destiny Barber, Ella Lund, Natalia Johnston
1451     G     LITTLE BITTY PRETTY ONE Amelia Speir, Autumn Mackay, Ayden Robins, Charley Boswell, Erica Hill, Kori Moate, Myelle George, Sophia Robins, Zoe Baird

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 25

Sunday May 9th 2021

9:40AM

Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years Participant
1452     K     ELIN COCHRANE Elin Cochrane
Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1453     H     JESSALYN CHERNISHENKO Jessalyn Chernishenko
Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 17-18 years
1454     G     MACY PALMER Macy Palmer
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1455     P     ADALIE JUNE Adalie June
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1456     S     HAYLEY SCHERMAN Hayley Scherman
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 9-10 years
1457     J     ADRIANNA S. & GISELLE F. Adrianna Strydom, Giselle Ferraro
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1458     F     EGYPTIAN SISTERS Addison Nagel, Andie Peterson
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1459     R     MAGGIE BLAIR Maggie Blair
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1460     L     TAYLOR REID Taylor Reid
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1461     E     ISABELLE HOUNJET Isabelle Hounjet
1462     K     ANNIKA BUDNICK Annika Budnick
1463     L     DELAINEY MORGAN Delainey Morgan
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1464     I     KYRA BROWN Kyra Brown
1465     B     SHAYA NORDICK Shaya Nordick
Contemporary ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1466     P     ADALIE JUNE Adalie June
1467     S     ELLIE STERNIG Ellie Sternig
Contemporary ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1468     H     SHYLO F & JAYCEE S Jaycee Sperling, Shylo Frey
Contemporary ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1469     K     HUNTER S & DANIKA G Danika Gariepy, Hunter Stubbs
Contemporary ~ Duet ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1470     J     MAIKE K. & MACY M. Macy Mcdougall, Maike Kudeba
Contemporary ~ Trio ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1471     M     BRIANNE C, TEANNE C & MADELINE G Brianne Cadrain, Madeline Grenier, Teanne Couture

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 26

Sunday May 9th 2021

10:40AM

Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years Participant
1472     J     TAYLER GIBSON Tayler Gibson
1473     H     SHYLO FREY Shylo Frey
1474     H     KYA WILDEMAN Kya Wildeman
1475     C     HOPE BEGGS Hope Beggs
1476     O     MEKAYLA GEORGE Mekayla George
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1477     M     BROOKE CADRAIN Brooke Cadrain
1478     Q     JENNA NEUFELD Jenna Neufeld
1479     H     AVERY WILDEMAN Avery Wildeman
1480     C     PAIGE BARLAGE Paige Barlage
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1481     H     JAYCEE SPERLING Jaycee Sperling
1482     Q     HAILEY KRIENKE Hailey Krienke
1483     N     KERSTEN SAMOLESKI Kersten Samoleski
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1484     S     HAYLEY SCHERMAN Hayley Scherman
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1485     S     MACEY ODISHAW Macey Odishaw
1486     P     SOPHIA BELLE Sophia Belle
1487     J     GABRIELLA GREBENIUK Gabriella Grebeniuk
1488     M     TEANNE COUTURE Teanne Couture
1489     F     JOCELYNE TUFTS Jocelyne Tufts
1490     J     KYLIE MCNARLAND Kylie Mcnarland
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1491     J     MAIKE KUDEBA Maike Kudeba
1492     J     OLIVIA CAISSE Olivia Caisse

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 27

Sunday May 9th 2021

11:40AM

Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1493     Q     ME TOO Ashlyn Jepson, Ava Kuprash, Cassidy Wasend, Chloe Jessome, Jordyn Wiedman, Katelyn Harms, Scarlett Pizurny, Thea Olson, Zoe Bryant
1494     Q     GO HARDER Biruktawit Janzen, Brooklyn Saccucci, Carlee Ferderer, Chase Kohle, Dylan Evans, Jack Mildenberger, Lily Mildenberger, Olivia Todd, Violet Froess
1495     O     MIC DROP Abby Gebhart, Addison Lorencz, Avah Kish, Avery Ivey, Chloe Nakonechny, Heidi Kirchhofer, Piper Ross, Sarah Bradley Mcnabb, Sienna Lipinski
1496     H     BILLS Callie Chernishenko, Erica Knudsen, Glasslyn Sparks, Naomi Hamilton, Wyatt Sparks
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1497     M     HAVE SOME FUN Airianna Mcquillan, Brielle Nahorniak, Brienne Grenier, Danielle Cadrain, Emersyn Nahorniak, Isaiah Sanchez, Jordyn Verbonac, Rose Fry, Tora Olson
1498     I     007. Arnold Whittet, Austin Lysager, Carter Wall, Cole Krushelniski, Kipton Krushelniski, Logan Parker
1499     I     CHECKMATE! Austin Lysager, Ava Gee, Brooklyn Batters, Brynn Cole, Elianna Adams, Emily Hounjet, Emily Ng, Jayla Engel, Sarah Bobert
1500     Q     2 PLUS 2 Emma Martens, Jorja Neufeld, Kaydance Klassen, Mckenna Bowie, Sienna Gaudreau, Sofia Laskowski
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1501     I     M.E. Aysia Luciak-Macleod, Emma Fagnou, Gracie Yathon, Josie Dobson, Kaitlin Lysager, Mikaela Wall, Rana Bardouh, Sarah Finley, Savannah Dobson
1502     B     SWISH Bronwyn Lueke, Caitlyn Frank, Cassidy Lummerding, Isabelle Ebert, Shaya Nordick
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1503     O     PURPLE HAT Elle Haines, Erika Akrigg, Jasper Ross, Karyss Klisowsky, Mekayla George
1504     A     CHECK IT OUT Allie Lepine, Avari Coleman, Camrynn Brass, Halle Twyver, Hayden Bilodeau, Janaya Mirasty, Leigha Dunn, Saydi Tait-Sjogren, Taran Lepine
Hip Hop ~ Small Group ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1505     M     GO CRAZY Brianne Cadrain, Brooke Cadrain, Haiden Sanchez, Madeline Grenier, Madison Verbonac, Teanne Couture
1506     J     SPLASH Charis Benjamin, Dawson Puderak, Gabriella Grebeniuk, Kennedy Cook, Maia Pepler
Hip Hop ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1507     A     IT’S SHOWTIME Cailyn Bradbury, Cameron Graves, Eden Cameron, Emily Semenchuk, Fenna O Connor, Gabrielle Keays, Hayden Casavant, Mia Bisson, Mya Brown, Nahanni Trimmer-Allison, Ruby Graves, Sarah Sander, Siena Thorimbert, Tessa Quirion
1508     I     GROOVE Anya Krienke, Ava Mccarthy, Azianne Meszaros, Gracie Morgan, Hannah Flaman, Isla Mcnaught, Livia James, Madeleine Schaan, Molly Mckay, Quinley Fineday, Samantha Heibert, Teagan Chapman
1509     B     GLITTERATI Alexis Gebauer, Avery Jule, Brogan Lueke, Elyse Hayward, Hailey Brown, Jordan Zazula, Madelyn Lueke, Riley Wegleitner, Shay Duffley, Teagan Zazula
1510     G     WORK Breck Deringer, Bridget Hinz, Charlotte Mooney, Emily Best, Emily Laventure, Jessica Prosofsky, Junell Sorotski, Leanne Winterholler, Malikhi Dumitru, Milayna Prosofsky, Taylor Townsend
Hip Hop ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1511     K     HOLE IN ONE Annika Budnick, Callie Braaten, Cierra Simpso, Danika Gariepy, Elisha Bear, Ella Njaa, Heidi Sand, Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld, James Carrier, Malayah Dantouze, Mallie Mitchell, Olivia Harvey, Tia Carriere, Trinity Pollock

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 28

Sunday May 9th 2021

12:45PM

Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years Participant
1512     R     CALEIGH B & OLEANA J Caleigh Bullock, Oleana Johnston
Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1513     Q     CHARLEY S & JANAEYA K Charley Searcy, Janaeya Kuzyk
1514     Q     ADELYN J & MADISON L Adelyn Jepsen, Madison Loessl
1515     K     ELIN C & BRYNLEE C Brynlee Carrier, Elin Cochrane
Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1516     B     EMMA M & FINNLEY J Emma Michel, Finnley Jackson
1517     E     NATALIE H & LYLA S Lyla Sapieha, Natalie Hounjet
1518     M     MYLA H & JULIA S Julia Shindle, Myla Henry
1519     H     JESSALYN C & RYAN K Jessalyn Chernishenko, Ryan Kulchyski
1520     I     SAMANTHA H & AVA M Ava Mccarthy, Samantha Heibert
Jazz ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1521     F     RYLEE H & GENEVIEVE S Genevieve Simard, Rylee Huys
1522     Q     JORJA N & EVALYN E. Evalyn Eybersen, Jorja Neufeld
Jazz ~ Trio ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years
1523     E     ADALYN G, SKYE S & CHARLOTTE T Adalyn Gray, Charlotte Tingey, Skye Seeley
Jazz ~ Trio ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1524     H     OLIVIA B, OLIVIA T & KATIE TELFER Katie Telfer, Olivia Brown, Olivia Tocheniuk
Jazz ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1525     Q     AUDREY P, RILEY J & SADIE J Audrey Proulx, Riley Jensen, Sadie Janzen
Jazz ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1526     K     JAELYNNE F, CALLIE B & HUNTER S Callie Braaten, Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld
1527     I     KAYLA D, CAMRYN K & EMMA R Camryn Krushelniski, Emma Ratzlaff, Kayla Delainey
Jazz ~ Trio ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years
1528     S     HAYLEY S, KELLY K & CHLOE S Chloe Semeniuk, Hayley Scherman, Kelly Kurysh

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 29

Sunday May 9th 2021

1:35PM

Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years Participant
1529     A     CAMERON GRAVES Cameron Graves
1530     P     LILY DEBUSSCHERE Lily Debusschere
1531     P     AKACIA POCHA Akacia Pocha
1532     R     CARLY SIGURDSON Carly Sigurdson
1533     B     GRACE GABRIEL Grace Gabriel
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1534     R     KAILEE ROWAT Kailee Rowat
1535     M     HAYLEY VAN HEREWEGHE Hayley Van Hereweghe
1536     L     PAYTON SAWATSKY Payton Sawatsky
1537     G     TAYLOR TOWNSEND Taylor Townsend
1538     H     DELANI WOLTER Delani Wolter
1539     O     SARAH BRADLEY MCNABB Sarah Bradley Mcnabb
1540     H     SIDNEY GRAY Sidney Gray
1541     G     CHARLOTTE MOONEY Charlotte Mooney
1542     L     TAYLOR REID Taylor Reid
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1543     L     ALEXAH AGDOMAR Alexah Agdomar
1544     L     DELAINEY MORGAN Delainey Morgan
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1545     I     ELLIE GEE Ellie Gee
1546     I     SARAH FINLEY Sarah Finley
1547     L     CHEYANNE ROTH Cheyanne Roth
1548     I     EMMA RATZLAFF Emma Ratzlaff
1549     I     KYRA BROWN Kyra Brown
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 17-18 years
1550     G     MACY PALMER Macy Palmer
1551     F     LORENNE RUTKO Lorenne Rutko
1552     F     HAYLEY MOONEY Hayley Mooney

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 30

Sunday May 9th 2021

2:45PM

Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1553     F     SOFIA Ava Lidberg, Carina Stevenson, Hannah Rhodes, Harper Berner, Hayley Gibson, Hope Olson, Jada Nesvold, Jocelyne Tufts, Michaela Bumbac
Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1554     H     HALLELUJAH Jacey Drake, Keira Telfer, Kya Wildeman, Montana Kulchyski, Reese Stroeder, Reese Wildeman
Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1555     O     THE TIDES Avery Arthur, Emma Gebhart, Hayley Desfosses, Jena Czemeres, Karyss Klisowsky, Mekayla George, Paige Pele, Zoey Akrigg
1556     Q     REVERIE Hailey Krienke, Jenna Neufeld, Journie Neufeld, Kierrah Kuzyk, Mckinley Chomyn, Sienna Nimmo, Tayja Kuzyk
Classical Ballet ~ Small Group ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1557     H     GOLDEN HOUR Avery Wildeman, Breanna Bartel, Jaycee Sperling, Megan Fisher
Classical Ballet ~ Large Group ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1558     H     SOMEONE YOU LOVED Avery Wildeman, Breanna Bartel, Jacey Drake, Jaycee Sperling, Keira Telfer, Kya Wildeman, Megan Fisher, Montana Kulchyski, Reese Stroeder, Reese Wildeman
1559     M     FIX YOU Addison Kerber, Brianne Cadrain, Brooke Cadrain, Cassidy Saam, Erika Stene, Janaya Bilodeau, Kyra Johnson, Madeline Grenier, Madison Verbonac, Teanne Couture
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Large Group ~ Division 1 ~ 7-8 years
1560     G     DELIGHT Autumn Mackay, Callie Coulson, Dallys Zdunich, Emily Menzies, Hailey Driedger, Kori Moate, Lily Kuzma, Lux Greyeyes, Mathias Laventure, Miya Mooney, Myelle George, Shaelyn Richards, Sophia Robins, Temina Klassen, Zoe Baird
1561     A     TEA PARTY Alina Vizitiu, Arianna Petit, Brielle Zalewski, Burkley Samuel, Carys Markell, Caysie Boulet, Lou Thompson, Mya Shewchuk, Payton Fennig, Peyton Anderson, Presley Porter
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1562     M     OVER THE RAINBOW Amaya Archibald, Anhelina Kobzieva, Aria Warkentin, Colette Grenier, Embree Schmitz, Everly Brown, Isabelle Bloom, Isaiah Sanchez, Julia Shindle, Kayla Klassen, Kenislee Nahorniak, Kyra Parsons, Mattea Trudeau, Myla Henry, Samaya Mumm, Taelynn Strandberg
Demi-Character Ballet ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1563     G     SMOULDERING EMBERS Alexandria Juras, Hailey Mayer, Jessica Prosofsky, Kailey Byrd, Lydia Menshenfriend, Macy Palmer, Malikhi Dumitru, Marissa Cammer, Megan Cammer, Meghan Allan, Shaelyn Mayer, Taylor Townsend
Variety ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1564     B     SURPRISE Abby Bigattini, Bronwyn Lueke, Caitlyn Frank, Cassidy Lummerding, Isabelle Ebert, Mackenzie Bentley, Shaya Nordick
Variety ~ Large Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1565     B     OUR FAVORITE SON Avery Jule, Brogan Lueke, Danica Bergermann, Denae Dieno, Grace Gabriel, Hailey Brown, Jordan Zazula, Madelyn Lueke, Madison Pratt, Rebecca Gabriel, Teagan Zazula

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 31

Sunday May 9th 2021

3:40PM

Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years Participant
1566     I     THE MESS WE MAKE Ava Gee, Brooklyn Batters, Elianna Adams, Jayla Engel
Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1567     I     MISSING YOU Ava Lindsay, Josie Dobson, Mikaela Wall, Rana Bardouh, Savannah Dobson
Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1568     G     WHITE FLAG Alexandria Juras, Kailey Byrd, Lydia Menshenfriend, Macy Palmer, Marissa Cammer, Megan Cammer, Meghan Allan
1569     I     CAN’T MAKE YOU LOVE ME Camryn Krushelniski, Ellie Gee, Emma Ratzlaff, Haylie Cunningham, Kayla Delainey, Kyra Brown, Tia James
Contemporary ~ Small Group ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1570     M     SAME BUT DIFFERENT Kyra Johnson, Madeline Grenier, Madison Verbonac, Teanne Couture
Contemporary ~ Large Group ~ Division 3 ~ 13-14 years
1571     H     WOMAN’S WORTH Avery Wildeman, Breanna Bartel, Jacey Drake, Jaycee Sperling, Keira Telfer, Kya Wildeman, Megan Fisher, Montana Kulchyski, Reese Stroeder, Reese Wildeman, Shylo Frey

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 32

Sunday May 9th 2021

4:10PM

Open ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years Participant
1572     Q     KIERRAH KUZYK Kierrah Kuzyk
Student Choreography/Improv ~ Solo ~ Division 2 ~ 15-16 years
1573     I     KYRA BROWN Kyra Brown
Student Choreography/Improv ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1574     B     BRONWYN LUEKE Bronwyn Lueke
1575     D     LIA SIEBEN Lia Sieben
Student Choreography/Improv ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1576     M     TEANNE COUTURE Teanne Couture
Tap ~ Solo ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1577     F     HAYLEY GIBSON Hayley Gibson
1578     F     KAELYN SNAPE Kaelyn Snape
1579     P     ADALIE JUNE Adalie June
1580     S     SHANTI ODISHAW Shanti Odishaw
1581     S     ELLIE STERNIG Ellie Sternig
1582     A     LEIGHA DUNN Leigha Dunn
1583     C     ROWAN CLEMENT Rowan Clement
Tap ~ Duet ~ Division 1 ~ 5-6 years
1584     E     ADALYN G & SKYE S Adalyn Gray, Skye Seeley
Tap ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 7-8 years
1585     I     LAUREN D & SLOANE M Lauren Dearing, Sloane Morgan
Tap ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1586     B     REBECCA G & GRACE G Grace Gabriel, Rebecca Gabriel
Tap ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1587     G     TORI M & EMILY B Emily Best, Tori Mayer
Tap ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 11-12 years
1589     C     JAYA C & ROWAN C Jaya Clement, Rowan Clement
Tap ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1590     C     MARIA P & JAYNA S Jayna Schuler, Maria Polimac
Tap ~ Duet ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1591     J     MAIKE K. & OLIVIA C. Maike Kudeba, Olivia Caisse

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 33

Sunday May 9th 2021

5:05PM

Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 13-14 years Participant
1592     F     MICHAELA BUMBAC Michaela Bumbac
1593     P     JOCELYN RAENNE Jocelyn Raenne
1594     S     KELLY KURYSH Kelly Kurysh
1595     J     SYDNEY EPP Sydney Epp
1596     S     HAYLEY SCHERMAN Hayley Scherman
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1597     S     MACEY ODISHAW Macey Odishaw
1598     O     JENA CZEMERES Jena Czemeres
Lyrical ~ Solo ~ Division 4 ~ 17-18 years
1600     P     LILLIAN CHEN Lillian Chen
1601     J     KAITLYN DAWSON Kaitlyn Dawson
1602     J     MACY MCDOUGALL Macy Mcdougall
Lyrical ~ Duet ~ Division 1 ~ 11-12 years
1603     J     AUBREY H. & ELYANA B. Aubrey Halter, Elyana Benjamin
Lyrical ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1604     R     MORGAN L & MAGGIE B Maggie Blair, Morgan Link
Lyrical ~ Duet ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1605     M     ZARA G & MORGAN W Morgan Wood, Zara Gosselin
Lyrical ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 15-16 years
1606     K     JAELYNNE F & HUNTER S Hunter Stubbs, Jaelynne Fjeld
Lyrical ~ Duet ~ Division 3 ~ 17-18 years
1607     Q     KIERRAH K & TAYJA K Kierrah Kuzyk, Tayja Kuzyk
Lyrical ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years
1608     B     EMMA M, SALIX S & MARISSA G Emma Michel, Marissa Gabriel, Salix Simoneau
Lyrical ~ Trio ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1609     L     ALEXANDRA O, CHEYANNE R & SYDNEY S Alexandra Orchard, Cheyanne Roth, Sydney Schmidt
Lyrical ~ Trio ~ Division 4 ~ 15-16 years
1610     M     BRIANNE C, BROOKE C & DANIELLE C Brianne Cadrain, Brooke Cadrain, Danielle Cadrain

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK

Session 34

Sunday May 9th 2021

6:05PM

Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 9-10 years Participant
1611     A     DO YOUR THING Aubree Doucette, Bella Krasicki, Cameron Graves, Emily Semenchuk, Emily Voluta, Hillary Dergousoff, Natalie Georget, Presley Parenteau
1612     Q     AMERICANO Aaliyah Henderson, Adelyn Jepsen, Charley Searcy, Ellie Jepsen, Janaeya Kuzyk, Lily Doak, Madison Loessl
1613     O     SUPERSTAR Berkely Ross, Calla Arthur, Daycee Huber, Isla Haines, Lyrik Klisowsky
1614     M     MAMBO Aria Warkentin, Embree Schmitz, Isaiah Sanchez, Julia Shindle, Kayla Klassen, Kyra Parsons, Myla Henry
1615     E     SHAKE THE ROOM Avery Baron, Charlize Grimard, Danica Ziprick, Kortney Janzen
1616     Q     FAITH Avery Zielke, Cassidy Wasend, Dylan Evans, Jordyn Wiedman, Thea Olson
1617     F     OLD FRIEND Averi Zalinko, Emma Nelson, Jada Borgerson, Paetyn Dewulf, Ruby Huckabay
1618     A     UPTOWN FUNK Anastazja Scott, Gabrielle Keays, Isla Hansen, Madison Mirasty, Riley Panchuk, Sarah Sander, Siena Thorimbert
1619     R     ABC Anna Nikolaichuk, Carly Sigurdson, Kailee Rowat, Maggie Blair, Morgan Link, Natalia Johnston
1620     H     ROTTEN TO THE CORE Aly Stroeder, Jessalyn Chernishenko, Kinley Wilson, Morgyn Mcdonald, Ryan Kulchyski
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 11-12 years
1621     F     EDGE OF GLORY Addison Nagel, Andie Peterson, Falyn Pituley, Genevieve Simard, Grace Eldstrom, Kaelyn Snape, Kenley Bumbac, Rylee Huys
1622     G     DISCO Breck Deringer, Hattie Prpich, Kaylin Bessey, Leena Robins, Madison Carter, Milayna Prosofsky, Morgan Pasitney, Ruby Speir
1623     H     HAIR Bryar Jones, Callie Chernishenko, Delani Wolter, Erica Knudsen, Glasslyn Sparks, Naomi Hamilton, Raea Wildeman, Shyla Shepley, Sidney Gray
1624     Q     GOOD TO BE ALIVE Ellie Jepsen, Kaydra Fehr, Lainey Bueckert, Lily Doak, Madison Bowie, Zoe Bryant
1625     Q     HUNG UP Aaliyah Henderson, Ashley Henderson, Ashlyn Jepson, Brielle Thomas, Evalyn Eybersen, Jorja Neufeld, Kaitlyn Giesbrecht, Lily Mildenberger
1626     O     HOT HOT HOT Abby Gebhart, Avah Kish, Chloe Nakonechny, Elle Haines, Erika Akrigg, Heidi Kirchhofer, Piper Ross, Sarah Bradley Mcnabb
1627     G     MAKE THE WORLD MOVE Addison Cory, Belle Ringdal, Bridget Hinz, Casey Mooney, Charlotte Mooney, Emily Best, Kacy Moate, Tori Mayer, Trinity Pasitney
Jazz ~ Small Group ~ Division 2 ~ 13-14 years
1628     E     REMEMBER MY NAME Cinnia Bidaux, Isabelle Hounjet, Kadie Mansiere, Keyanna Kopp, Paige Grimard
1629     F     HOUSE WORK Delaney Zalinko, Evelyn Huckabay, Jenika Stevenson, Khanesia Warken, Lorenne Rutko, Naysa Zahariuk, Rowan Burnay
1630     I     CHAMPIONS Brooklyn Batters, Brynn Cole, Emily Hounjet, Emily Ng, Emma Fagnou, Faith Korsrud, Gracie Yathon

Dance City Promotions
Maximum Elite Elevation Tour, #MEETinYXE, Saskatoon, SK